China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9671,222
BustAfghanistan 2,4441,519
BatnaAlgeria 6,7244,178
BecharAlgeria 7,6414,748
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7544,197
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7314,804
BiskraAlgeria 6,8284,243
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2014,475
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,05910,601
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,88210,491
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,89210,497
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,37710,177
ByrdAntarctica 15,8409,843
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,44310,839
BarilocheArgentina 18,25511,344
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,94510,530
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,1246,291
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3436,427
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7164,795
BrestBelarus 4,6912,915
BrusselsBelgium 5,9893,722
Belize CityBelize 13,1848,193
BeninBenin 9,1375,678
BohiconBenin 9,1005,655
BermudaBermuda 11,0936,893
BageBrazil 16,40710,196
BambuiBrazil 14,9889,314
BarbacenaBrazil 14,9099,264
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4788,376
BarcelosBrazil 14,4358,970
BarraBrazil 14,0748,746
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7598,550
BarreirasBrazil 14,2978,884
BelémBrazil 13,6228,465
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,8259,212
BelterraBrazil 14,1438,789
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,9818,688
Bom JesusBrazil 15,9489,910
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,2698,867
BrasiliaBrazil 14,8089,202
BrevesBrazil 13,7758,560
BurgasBulgaria 4,7702,964
BurundiBurundi 7,8064,851
BatouriCameroon 8,3235,172
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5615,942
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2775,765
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9934,967
Banff, AbCanada 9,2205,730
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8686,132
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7705,449
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3675,821
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4685,883
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9366,174
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5715,948
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5005,903
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4054,602
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9395,555
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7776,075
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4264,614
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0004,971
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,2074,478
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,37211,416
BeijingChina 2,4001,491
BarranquillaColombia 13,6818,501
Benito SalasColombia 14,5449,038
BogotáColombia 14,3238,900
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2633,271
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5174,671
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1855,086
BaniDominican Republic 12,7587,928
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7907,948
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6857,883
BahariyaEgypt 5,4293,374
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2063,235
BiarritzFrance 6,7904,220
BordeauxFrance 6,6504,132
BrestFrance 6,6664,142
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,7088,519
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,7078,518
BitamGabon 8,7375,429
BanjulGambia 10,0806,264
BerlinGermany 5,3513,325
BrockenGermany 5,5483,448
BokeGuinea 10,1446,303
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,1296,294
BudapestHungary 5,1743,215
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1643,209
BangaloreIndia 3,5582,211
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,3402,076
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6221,629
BikanerIndia 2,1711,349
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7943,600
BabolsarIran 3,0451,892
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3452,078
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2662,030
Bandar LengehIran 3,5112,182
BirjandIran 2,7421,704
BushehrIran 3,6442,264
BaghdadIraq 3,9042,426
BasraIraq 3,7782,348
BelmulletIreland 6,6324,121
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5864,092
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,6363,502
BergamoItaly 5,9033,668
BolognaItaly 5,8523,637
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7523,574
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7843,595
BrindisiItaly 5,5733,463
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4215,854
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6285,983
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,044649
BeirutLebanon 4,5732,842
BenghaziLibya 5,8833,656
BirzaiLithuania 4,5242,811
BitolaMacedonia 5,2983,292
BlantyreMalawi 8,4995,281
BvumbweMalawi 8,5135,290
BintuluMalaysia 5,1593,206
BamakoMali 9,4835,893
Bko-SMali 9,4865,895
BougounMali 9,5375,926
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7885,461
BaitagMongolia 399248
BaruuhturuunMongolia 832517
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,522946
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0261,259
BayandelgerMongolia 1,9581,217
BayankhongorMongolia 1,060658
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,9421,207
BulganMongolia 1,342834
BhamawMyanmar 2,3391,454
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8507,985
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7987,953
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7518,545
BilmaNiger 7,3714,580
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3445,185
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7232,935
BergenNorway 5,5043,421
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5043,420
BjornoyaNorway 4,7272,938
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9003,045
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0233,122
BadinPakistan 2,7241,693
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,9941,239
BalakotPakistan 1,6111,001
BarkhanPakistan 2,2101,374
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0088,705
BascoPhilippines 4,0972,546
BialystokPoland 4,6972,919
BejaPortugal 7,5814,711
BragancaPortugal 7,2434,501
BistritaRomania 4,8002,983
BucharestRomania 4,7902,977
BajkitRussia 2,0701,286
BarabinskRussia 1,448900
BarnaulRussia 1,114692
BerezovoRussia 2,6541,649
BiserRussia 2,5561,588
BlagovescenskRussia 3,0671,906
BogdarinRussia 2,2111,374
BogucanyRussia 1,7591,093
BomnakRussia 3,1751,973
BorRussia 1,9851,234
BorzjaRussia 2,2911,424
BratskRussia 1,7111,063
BelgradeSerbia 5,1873,223
BoSierra Leone 10,1416,301
BontheSierra Leone 10,2316,357
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2753,278
BerberaSomalia 5,5163,427
BusanSouth Korea 3,6442,264
BadajozSpain 7,4504,629
BarcelonaSpain 6,6814,152
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0014,350
BabanusaSudan 6,7304,182
BaselSwitzerland 5,9483,696
BernSwitzerland 5,9873,720
BangkokThailand 3,5622,214
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,5432,202
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1391,951
BizerteTunisia 6,3733,960
BalikesirTurkey 4,8703,026
BursaTurkey 4,7542,954
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,2411,393
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4203,989
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4003,977
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4003,977
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2653,893
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3703,959
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2653,893
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8036,713
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5827,197
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6566,621
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2563,888
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2573,888
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3637,061
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7607,308
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6546,620
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8756,758
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2416,364
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9707,438
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4766,510
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4456,491
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8164,236
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0476,243
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7354,186
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1554,446
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2646,378
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9276,169
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3146,409
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3957,081
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6196,599
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9126,160
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9266,790
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3647,061
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2835,769
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6667,249
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4156,472
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8087,338
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0186,225
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2847,012
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4286,480
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2026,340
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1376,299
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0096,841
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8096,717
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7827,322
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3756,447
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2667,001
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0366,858
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2356,360
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4036,465
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5576,560
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5857,199
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2487,611
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8106,717
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2256,975
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7306,668
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5626,563
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2766,386
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7057,273
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9596,810
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6116,594
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0196,226
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9466,180
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8171,129
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4018,327
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5908,445
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2895,772
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3015,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -