China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,2401,392
ChlefAlgeria 7,0584,386
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6684,144
CeresArgentina 16,92210,516
ChamicalArgentina 17,27910,737
ChepesArgentina 17,37110,794
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,04711,214
ConcordiaArgentina 16,71310,386
CórdobaArgentina 17,19110,683
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,19510,685
CorrientesArgentina 16,51110,260
CairnsAustralia 8,9585,567
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7716,693
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0855,024
CedunaAustralia 9,6505,997
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8256,105
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9625,569
Cobar MoAustralia 10,2446,366
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,5345,303
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,5876,579
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3495,809
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4151,501
CharnocksBarbados 12,8687,996
CotonouBenin 9,1375,678
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,6709,116
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,8979,257
CabroboBrazil 13,5798,438
CaceresBrazil 15,5259,647
CaetiteBrazil 14,2718,868
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,2148,211
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,6729,739
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,7789,805
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,1589,419
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5338,409
CanavieirasBrazil 14,1158,771
CaparaoBrazil 14,7069,139
CapinopolisBrazil 15,1599,420
CaratingaBrazil 14,6769,120
CaravelasBrazil 14,2958,883
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,3788,935
CarolinaBrazil 14,0718,744
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,6499,724
CataguasesBrazil 14,8359,219
CatalaoBrazil 14,9999,320
CatanduvaBrazil 15,3029,509
CaxiasBrazil 13,5698,432
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0419,968
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,0518,110
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,8919,254
ChapecoBrazil 16,0159,952
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,1109,389
CipoBrazil 13,7248,528
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,2768,871
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,7189,146
CordeiroBrazil 14,8569,231
CorrentinaBrazil 14,3868,940
CorumbaBrazil 15,7689,798
CoximBrazil 15,5269,648
CrateusBrazil 13,4018,327
CuiabaBrazil 15,3759,554
CuritibaBrazil 15,6369,717
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2595,753
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4184,610
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4554,633
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3534,569
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1735,079
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0774,398
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7445,434
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6655,385
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3775,827
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4735,886
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4985,902
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5995,965
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5945,962
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0725,638
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5805,953
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1045,036
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0875,647
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8625,507
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6155,353
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1984,473
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1644,452
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9655,571
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6916,022
Comox, BcCanada 9,1505,686
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7674,826
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9834,960
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2015,717
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3845,831
ChicoChile 18,36911,415
ChillanChile 18,11711,258
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,20611,314
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,32810,768
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,48211,485
Curico-General FreireChile 17,95811,159
ChangchunChina 2,9991,864
ChangduChina 1,6361,016
ChangshaChina 2,8311,759
ChengduChina 2,0471,272
ChongqingChina 2,3081,434
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9268,654
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,5813,468
CamagueyCuba 12,6187,841
CasablancaCuba 12,5017,768
ChebCzech Republic 5,5103,424
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2763,279
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6007,830
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7037,894
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6637,869
CanarEcuador 15,2429,472
CairoEgypt 5,1163,179
CaenFrance 6,3773,963
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3723,960
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,2908,258
CocobeachGabon 8,9715,575
CologneGermany 5,8173,615
ChiosGreece 5,0693,150
CorfuGreece 5,4813,406
ConakryGuinea 10,1596,313
CatacamasHonduras 13,4578,362
CholutecaHonduras 13,6448,478
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,4962,172
CherrapunjiIndia 2,0941,301
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,0941,301
ChahbaharIran 3,1911,983
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6084,106
ClonesIreland 6,4814,027
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5504,070
CorkIreland 6,6934,159
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6964,161
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3083,920
CameriItaly 5,9813,717
CampobassoItaly 5,7693,585
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2203,865
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2833,904
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3223,928
Cape MeleItaly 6,1013,791
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8063,608
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9663,707
CerviaItaly 5,7983,603
CiampinoItaly 5,9063,670
Cimone MountainItaly 5,9123,674
Cisa PassItaly 5,9513,698
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,9483,696
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6923,537
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,0063,732
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7283,559
ChibaJapan 4,5052,799
ChichibuJapan 4,4032,736
ChichijimaJapan 5,1773,217
ChoshiJapan 4,5582,832
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5042,799
ChilekaMalawi 8,4995,281
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4325,240
ChitipaMalawi 8,0795,020
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8437,359
ComitanMexico 13,3408,289
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,3794,585
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1251,321
ChoirMongolia 1,6391,018
CasablancaMorocco 7,8844,899
ChindeMozambique 8,6685,386
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,3442,078
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8607,992
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6857,882
CondegaNicaragua 13,6328,471
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,8842,413
ChejuNorth Korea 3,5302,193
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4032,115
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5042,177
ChhorPakistan 2,5931,611
ChitralPakistan 1,607999
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,0569,978
ConcepcionParaguay 16,11110,011
CajamarcaPeru 15,7209,769
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6029,695
ChiclayoPeru 15,7229,770
ChimbotePeru 15,9359,902
CuzcoPeru 16,12810,022
CzestochowaPoland 5,0383,131
CoimbraPortugal 7,4634,638
CalafatRomania 5,0443,134
CeahlauRomania 4,7012,922
ClujRomania 4,8813,033
ConstantaRomania 4,6122,866
CraiovaRomania 4,9613,083
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8462,390
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8661,781
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3042,675
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6403,505
Cape UelenRussia 6,1473,820
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,9462,452
CaraRussia 2,5851,606
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7701,721
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9273,062
ChitaRussia 2,1101,311
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,1211,318
CokurdahRussia 4,3932,730
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,9661,843
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1106,904
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,1821,977
CaceresSpain 7,3764,584
CadizSpain 7,5774,709
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2444,502
CordobaSpain 7,3864,590
ColomboSri Lanka 4,1702,591
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3952,110
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7332,320
Chiang MaiThailand 2,9761,850
Chiang RaiThailand 2,8831,792
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6162,247
ChumphonThailand 3,8652,402
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9623,083
CorumTurkey 4,2822,661
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,0611,281
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9441,208
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4283,994
CernovcyUkraine 4,6582,895
ChernigovUkraine 4,2012,611
CarrascoUruguay 16,76110,416
ColoniaUruguay 16,88010,490
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6237,844
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0276,852
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6646,627
Camden, ScUsa 11,2897,015
Canton, NyUsa 9,9946,211
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3546,434
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0626,874
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6556,000
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7766,696
Casper, WyUsa 10,2736,384
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5896,580
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0416,861
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3656,441
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4017,084
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3977,082
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8166,721
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1556,932
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7996,711
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2216,973
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9596,188
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0576,249
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1976,958
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7596,686
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4896,518
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4896,518
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4686,505
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2376,362
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5316,544
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3946,459
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7726,694
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7606,686
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6956,646
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5846,577
Clark, SdUsa 10,1276,293
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3657,062
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0166,845
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0286,853
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4836,514
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4746,508
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1794,461
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4486,493
College Park, MdUsa 10,6826,638
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7476,678
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8306,730
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2967,020
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7586,685
Columbus, InUsa 10,7886,704
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0296,853
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6506,618
Conception, MoUsa 10,6956,646
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7346,670
Conway, ArUsa 11,2556,994
Conway, ScUsa 11,2606,997
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2116,346
Corning, ArUsa 11,1436,924
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0666,255
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0417,482
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,5687,188
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2766,386
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7276,044
Covington, LaUsa 11,6967,268
Covington, TnUsa 11,1406,923
Crete, NeUsa 10,5766,572
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9656,192
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2401,392
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2401,392
CaracasVenezuela 13,4528,359
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5518,421
CoroVenezuela 13,4618,365
ChipataZambia 8,4635,259
ChomaZambia 9,1175,665
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0505,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -