China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3254,552
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8344,247
EsquelArgentina 18,30111,372
EzeizaArgentina 16,96110,540
East SaleAustralia 10,8966,771
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3035,781
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3035,781
EssendonAustralia 10,7416,674
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,0149,330
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,23210,087
EspinosaBrazil 14,3588,922
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7946,086
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0305,612
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9955,589
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0045,595
Edson, AbCanada 8,9495,561
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9105,537
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3235,172
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6235,980
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6745,390
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2473,882
ErlianChina 1,9531,213
El CaranoColombia 14,2888,879
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1303,188
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7477,921
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6657,870
El ArishEgypt 4,8643,022
El TorEgypt 5,0563,142
ErfurtGermany 5,5623,456
EssenGermany 5,7963,602
EsfahanIran 3,3492,081
EilatIsrael 4,8673,024
EsashiJapan 4,2152,619
EldoretKenya 7,0524,382
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,182735
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1835,085
EeldeNetherlands 5,7393,566
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8317,974
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8157,963
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7198,525
EnuguNigeria 8,7145,415
EncarnacionParaguay 16,28210,118
EvoraPortugal 7,5444,688
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,3472,080
EkimcanRussia 3,4352,135
Elat’MaRussia 3,4712,157
ElistaRussia 3,3812,101
ErbogacenRussia 2,3621,468
EssejRussia 2,8751,787
Ed DueimSudan 6,1723,835
El FasherSudan 6,7514,195
El GeneinaSudan 6,9904,343
El ObeidSudan 6,4003,977
El ShowakSudan 5,8733,650
En NahudSudan 6,5764,087
EdirneTurkey 4,8773,031
ErzincanTurkey 3,9602,461
ErzurumTurkey 3,8192,373
EskisehirTurkey 4,6572,894
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9041,805
EntebbeUganda 7,2954,533
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1713,835
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1973,851
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1836,328
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5357,168
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8386,113
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9726,197
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9096,779
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4917,140
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7376,672
Elko, NvUsa 10,3196,412
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7936,707
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3356,422
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5066,528
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9656,192
Erie, PaUsa 10,3906,456
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8036,713
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7746,074
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0986,896
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0876,268
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0036,216
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3776,448
Evansville, InUsa 10,9036,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -