China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,6211,008
FarahAfghanistan 2,5481,583
FormosaArgentina 16,38010,179
ForrestAustralia 9,2625,755
FrancistownBotswana 9,4665,882
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,6787,878
FloraniaBrazil 13,1958,199
FlorestaBrazil 13,5288,407
FlorianoBrazil 13,7068,517
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,7299,774
FormosaBrazil 14,7439,162
FortalezaBrazil 13,1338,161
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,0579,978
FrancaBrazil 15,1419,409
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0205,605
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4825,271
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7095,412
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2715,140
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3365,802
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9974,969
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3355,180
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4465,249
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7216,041
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7256,043
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8754,894
FayaChad 6,9194,300
FamagustaCyprus 4,6262,875
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5303,436
FarafraEgypt 5,5843,470
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8645,508
FichtelbergGermany 5,4573,391
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7513,574
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,3073,298
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6474,752
FaranahGuinea 9,8996,151
FalconaraItaly 5,7543,576
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,8973,664
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,7083,547
FonniItaly 6,2433,879
FrontoneItaly 5,8043,607
FrosinoneItaly 5,8633,643
FukauraJapan 4,2502,641
FukueJapan 3,7602,337
FukuiJapan 4,1722,592
FukuokaJapan 3,8342,383
FukushimaJapan 4,4252,750
FukuyamaJapan 4,0172,496
FushikiJapan 4,2012,611
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,062660
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3465,187
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7035,408
FunchalMadeira 8,5905,338
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,7857,944
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6674,764
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3333,314
FaroPortugal 7,6584,759
FerganaRussia 1,360845
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2016,339
FalunSweden 4,9553,079
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1153,800
FeodosijaUkraine 4,0782,534
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0194,361
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6716,631
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5886,579
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2536,371
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9226,166
Farmington, MeUsa 9,8986,151
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1436,303
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9186,785
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1176,287
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3656,441
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1426,924
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1516,929
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7437,297
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6627,247
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5986,586
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5426,551
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0196,847
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3316,420
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2716,383
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5486,555
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3646,440
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6016,588
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1027,520
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9176,784
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2156,969
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5606,562
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4757,131
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2186,350
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8916,768
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8117,339
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5076,529
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7906,705
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6436,614
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0166,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -