China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4261,507
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0024,351
HuamboAngola 9,5885,958
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0104,977
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3227,035
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3177,033
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,2085,722
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8485,498
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6934,780
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7776,075
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7516,059
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2676,380
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7955,465
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4266,479
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1905,090
Hope, BcCanada 9,2775,765
HaikouChina 3,3762,098
HailarChina 2,5091,559
HamiChina 489304
HetanChina 984611
HavanaCuba 12,5217,781
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6737,875
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6717,874
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7517,923
HelwanEgypt 5,1373,192
HurguadaEgypt 5,1193,181
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0253,744
HelsinkiFinland 4,4752,781
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4542,768
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6749,118
HamburgGermany 5,5083,423
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5093,423
HannoverGermany 5,5783,466
HelgolandGermany 5,6133,488
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,7073,546
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,3063,297
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2744,520
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5086,530
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1766,323
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2663,894
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,0521,896
HaifaIsrael 4,6682,901
HaboroJapan 4,2402,635
HachijojimaJapan 4,6142,867
HachinoheJapan 4,3792,721
HagiJapan 3,8712,406
HakodateJapan 4,2652,651
HamadaJapan 3,8982,422
HamamatsuJapan 4,3592,709
HikoneJapan 4,2132,618
HimejiJapan 4,1102,554
HiradoJapan 3,7802,349
HirooJapan 4,4422,761
HiroshimaJapan 3,9572,459
HitaJapan 3,8942,419
HitoyoshiJapan 3,9422,450
HunLibya 6,4113,984
HomboriMali 8,7805,456
HomalinMyanmar 2,2051,371
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,1511,958
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7937,950
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7917,948
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6857,882
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
HororataNew Zealand 12,8067,958
HyderabadPakistan 2,6841,668
HuanucoPeru 15,9339,901
HelPoland 4,9303,064
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,6422,263
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2741,413
HatangaRussia 3,2342,010
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0811,915
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4867,137
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4542,768
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2143,240
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,3525,811
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2342,010
HyesanSouth Korea 3,2972,049
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2362,632
HalaibSudan 5,2213,245
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,8173,615
HudeibaSudan 5,7763,589
HaparandaSweden 4,4762,781
HarnosandSweden 4,7972,981
HamaSyria 4,4012,735
HassakahSyria 4,0102,492
Hua HinThailand 3,6652,278
HakkariTurkey 3,7172,310
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1143,799
HersonUkraine 4,2362,632
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5482,826
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8597,370
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0476,243
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9156,783
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5476,554
Hart, MiUsa 10,2346,359
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2836,390
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3956,460
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5097,152
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3086,405
Hays, KsUsa 10,7866,703
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3546,434
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6826,638
Helena, MtUsa 9,7816,078
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2606,375
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0256,851
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1926,955
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8036,713
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2717,004
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5637,186
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1216,289
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5376,548
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8046,714
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4486,493
Holly, CoUsa 10,8706,755
Homer, AkUsa 7,3184,548
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6356,609
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0346,857
Horton, KsUsa 10,7316,669
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3086,405
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8366,734
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1846,328
Houma, LaUsa 11,8547,366
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8097,338
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8276,728
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2757,007
Huron, SdUsa 10,1946,335
HanoiVietnam 3,0401,889
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0982,547
HarareZimbabwe 8,9425,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -