China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8411,144
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,8031,120
JuninArgentina 17,13610,648
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,5289,650
JacobinaBrazil 13,8808,625
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,1568,175
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,1278,157
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,8269,213
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,9149,267
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0765,640
JiuquanChina 1,005624
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9798,687
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6787,878
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7987,953
JoensuuFinland 4,2002,610
JokioinenFinland 4,5292,814
JyvskylFinland 4,4032,736
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0024,351
JulianehbGreenland 7,6634,762
JagdalpurIndia 2,7961,737
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8823,655
JerusalemIsrael 4,7062,924
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7618,551
JosNigeria 8,3475,187
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6803,530
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6673,522
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,4231,506
JhelumPakistan 1,7061,060
JiwaniPakistan 3,1281,944
JuliacaPeru 16,23010,085
JakutskRussia 3,3822,102
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2962,048
JenisejskRussia 1,6611,032
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,5662,837
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,2302,628
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4877,138
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0593,144
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1623,208
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8486,120
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5454,689
JubaSudan 6,9574,323
JokkmokkSweden 4,6672,900
JönköpingSweden 5,1123,177
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1183,180
JendoubaTunisia 6,4944,035
JerbaTunisia 6,5094,045
JerseyUk 6,4834,029
JaltaUkraine 4,1882,603
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5507,177
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1796,947
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6867,262
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6966,646
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5666,566
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0094,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -