China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8831,170
KandaharAfghanistan 2,3421,455
KhostAfghanistan 1,9181,192
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7681,099
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,04410,592
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9775,578
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5373,441
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3732,096
KandiBenin 8,7305,425
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1645,695
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6075,970
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6075,970
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2685,759
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6085,971
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1056,280
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8234,240
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4604,636
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4715,264
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9046,154
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,072666
KashiChina 1,078670
KunmingChina 2,4941,550
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9365,553
KhargaEgypt 5,4843,408
KosseirEgypt 5,1423,195
KajaaniFinland 4,3042,675
KuopioFinland 4,3002,672
KuusamoFinland 4,2482,639
KarlsruheGermany 5,8213,617
KasselGermany 5,6453,508
KonstanzGermany 5,8353,626
KumasiGhana 9,4295,859
KalamataGreece 5,4573,391
KerkiraGreece 5,4813,406
Kythira IslandGreece 5,4233,370
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2044,477
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1383,814
KankanGuinea 9,7586,064
KindiaGuinea 10,0626,253
KissidougouGuinea 9,8946,148
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3156,410
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4102,119
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4112,120
KeszthelyHungary 5,3293,312
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4153,986
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,3641,469
KotaIndia 2,3301,448
KozhikodeIndia 3,7922,356
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,0114,357
KermanIran 3,0841,916
KermanshahIran 3,6082,242
Khoram AbadIran 3,5682,217
KilkennyIreland 6,5824,090
KingstonJamaica 12,9718,060
KagoshimaJapan 3,9652,464
KanazawaJapan 4,1782,596
KaruizawaJapan 4,3422,698
KatsuuraJapan 4,5462,825
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4042,736
KitamiesashiJapan 4,2862,664
KobeJapan 4,1622,586
KochiJapan 4,0902,541
KofuJapan 4,3782,720
KumagayaJapan 4,4192,746
KumamotoJapan 3,9042,426
KumejimaJapan 4,0092,491
KureJapan 3,9732,469
KushiroJapan 4,4962,794
KutchanJapan 4,2232,624
KyotoJapan 4,1862,601
KokpektyKazakhstan 684425
KitaleKenya 7,0294,368
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8502,392
KufraLibya 6,1503,822
KaunasLithuania 4,6102,865
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7592,957
KybartaiLithuania 4,6822,909
KarongaMalawi 8,0595,008
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4212,747
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0413,132
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7262,937
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5362,818
KuantanMalaysia 4,7052,924
KuchingMalaysia 5,2123,239
KayesMali 9,6095,971
KeniebaMali 9,7176,038
KidalMali 8,3105,164
KitaMali 9,5635,943
KoutiaMali 9,3025,781
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5455,310
KisinevMoldova 4,4842,786
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,4281,509
KhatgalMongolia 1,200746
KhovdMongolia 561349
KhujirtMongolia 1,232765
KhutagMongolia 1,307812
KenitraMorocco 7,7564,820
KalewaMyanmar 2,3691,472
KathaMyanmar 2,3211,443
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9062,428
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7651,718
KengtungMyanmar 2,7351,699
KhamtiMyanmar 2,1081,310
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5366,547
KathmanduNepal 1,8001,118
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5636,564
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8497,984
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7657,932
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7547,926
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8567,989
KanoNigeria 8,2125,103
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5032,177
KarasjokNorway 4,4442,762
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4613,394
KristiansandNorway 5,4463,384
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2903,288
KhasabOman 3,4292,131
KarachiPakistan 2,8211,753
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,8031,742
KhanpurPakistan 2,2581,403
KhuzdarPakistan 2,5791,603
KororPalau 6,0823,779
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0373,130
KlodzkoPoland 5,2163,242
KoszalinPoland 5,1083,174
KrakowPoland 5,0173,118
KalakanRussia 2,4291,509
KaliningradRussia 4,8182,994
KamenskoeRussia 5,2463,260
KandalaksaRussia 4,1282,565
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7422,325
KazanRussia 3,0121,872
KemRussia 3,9822,474
KerchRussia 3,9892,479
KhabarovskRussia 3,6372,260
KirenskRussia 2,1011,306
KirovRussia 3,0591,901
KljuciRussia 5,1443,197
KolpasevRussia 1,6481,024
KorfRussia 5,3023,295
KostromaRussia 3,5502,206
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2762,657
KotlasRussia 3,2972,049
KrasnodarRussia 3,7942,358
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2411,393
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5281,571
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,409876
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2572,645
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8911,796
KurganRussia 2,0451,271
KurskRussia 3,8612,399
KyraRussia 1,9561,215
KigaliRwanda 7,6334,743
KoldaSenegal 10,0026,215
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9966,212
KosiceSlovakia 4,9693,088
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2906,394
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4052,116
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,0992,547
KadugliSudan 6,6084,106
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,8673,646
KassalaSudan 5,7443,569
KhartoumSudan 6,0323,749
KostiSudan 6,2113,859
KalmarSweden 5,0173,117
KaresuandoSweden 4,5562,831
KarlstadSweden 5,1093,175
KristianstadSweden 5,1683,211
KamishliSyria 3,9462,452
KanchanaburiThailand 3,4982,174
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8482,391
Khon KaenThailand 3,3582,087
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6302,256
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4852,166
KairouanTunisia 6,4474,006
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,2612,648
KarsTurkey 3,6442,264
KastamonuTurkey 4,3382,696
KayseriTurkey 4,3212,685
KonyaTurkey 4,5892,852
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3091,435
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3521,462
KinlossUk 6,0933,786
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8942,420
KievUkraine 4,2722,655
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9402,448
KirovogradUkraine 4,2072,614
KlepininoUkraine 4,1472,577
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0872,540
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6512,890
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,1472,577
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4206,475
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5555,938
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7756,696
Keene, NhUsa 10,1546,310
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5506,556
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9696,816
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3407,668
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5166,535
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1894,467
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,1256,914
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1356,919
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0126,222
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1236,912
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4334,619
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3693,958
KabompoZambia 9,0405,617
KabweZambia 8,8175,479
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8105,475
KafirondaZambia 8,6815,395
KaomaZambia 9,0995,654
KasamaZambia 8,2685,138
KasempaZambia 8,9185,542
KawambwaZambia 8,3745,204
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9465,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -