China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6454,129
LuandaAngola 9,4625,880
LuenaAngola 9,1975,715
La PlataArgentina 16,91910,514
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,57210,298
La RiojaArgentina 17,24510,717
LaboulayeArgentina 17,30410,753
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,33711,395
Las LomitasArgentina 16,43910,216
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1966,957
LavertonAustralia 10,7446,676
LearmonthAustralia 7,8234,861
LongreachAustralia 9,4415,867
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,4405,866
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0736,881
Low HeadAustralia 11,1306,917
LinzAustria 5,4733,401
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8463,633
LerwickUk 5,8473,634
La PazBolivia 16,22310,081
LavrasBrazil 15,0049,323
LencoisBrazil 14,0608,737
LinharesBrazil 14,4839,000
LondrinaBrazil 15,6399,718
LomBulgaria 5,0283,124
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9475,560
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7866,081
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4104,605
Langara, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3305,798
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4335,862
London, OnCanada 10,2976,399
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4054,601
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7945,465
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1865,708
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8525,500
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,59310,932
LanzhouChina 1,6261,010
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,600994
Las GaviotasColombia 14,2278,841
LimonCosta Rica 13,9648,677
LarnacaCyprus 4,6642,898
LimassolCyprus 4,7212,934
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6455,372
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5335,302
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5223,431
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7027,893
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6657,870
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7207,904
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6067,834
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9759,306
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4109,576
LuxorEgypt 5,2973,292
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5978,449
Laucala BayFiji 11,4577,119
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2742,656
Le MansFrance 6,4083,982
LilleFrance 6,0793,778
LyonFrance 6,2233,867
LambarnGabon 9,0555,627
LastourvilleGabon 8,8685,510
LibrevilleGabon 9,0295,610
LeipzigGermany 5,4523,388
LindenbergGermany 5,3093,299
LamiaGreece 5,3273,310
LarissaGreece 5,2903,288
LemnosGreece 5,0763,154
LimnosGreece 5,0613,145
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6377,853
LabeGuinea 9,9196,164
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0266,230
La CeibaHonduras 13,3738,310
La MesaHonduras 13,4138,335
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,377856
LudhianaIndia 1,7651,097
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2673,895
LatinaItaly 5,8973,664
LatronicoItaly 5,7483,572
LecceItaly 5,5823,468
LodwarKenya 6,8064,229
Luang PrabangLaos 2,9801,852
LiepajaLatvia 4,7452,949
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6922,915
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9323,686
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,3243,308
LabuanMalaysia 5,0603,145
LuqaMalta 6,1043,793
Le LamentinMartinique 12,7847,944
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2447,608
LashioMyanmar 2,4981,552
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7067,896
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8277,971
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8427,980
LagosNigeria 9,0435,620
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3673,335
LillehammerNorway 5,2143,240
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,7891,112
La VictoriaParaguay 16,0589,979
LimaPeru 16,19210,062
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8373,006
LisbonPortugal 7,6184,734
LeninbadRussia 1,527949
LevsiRussia 2,2981,428
LungiSierra Leone 10,2016,339
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5523,450
LanzaroteSpain 8,6465,373
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9084,293
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,9373,689
LuganoSwitzerland 5,9363,689
LatakiaSyria 4,4582,770
LampangThailand 3,0461,893
LoeiThailand 3,2141,997
Lop BuriThailand 3,4512,145
LomeTogo 9,2425,743
LeemingUk 6,1583,827
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8463,633
London, EnglandUk 6,2403,878
London-GatwickUk 6,2483,882
LynehamUk 6,3383,939
L’VovUkraine 4,7452,948
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,3652,712
LozovajaUkraine 3,9032,425
LubnyUkraine 4,1122,555
LuckUkraine 4,6112,866
LuganskUkraine 3,6992,298
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2686,381
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7887,325
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7967,330
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7557,305
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0556,248
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2976,399
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9206,786
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6727,253
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3816,451
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2496,369
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6846,017
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4606,500
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0527,489
Larned, KsUsa 10,8976,771
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8596,748
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8416,737
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6816,637
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8066,715
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1346,297
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3596,437
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9216,786
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8096,717
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9196,164
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9586,810
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0826,886
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2386,983
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8646,751
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7006,028
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0056,217
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8096,717
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8526,744
Libby, MtUsa 9,5195,915
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5946,583
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6976,647
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0166,224
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2857,013
Llano, TxUsa 11,6727,253
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5286,542
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0006,835
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9726,818
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9806,823
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1566,933
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0256,851
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8766,759
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4707,128
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5346,546
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1346,298
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3527,054
Luling, TxUsa 11,8297,351
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3176,411
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8986,772
LivingstoneZambia 9,2865,770
LundaziZambia 8,3105,164
LusakaZambia 8,9005,531
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8935,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -