China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1281,322
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,8971,179
MilianaAlgeria 6,9884,342
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0506,245
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4959,008
Malarg EArgentina 17,86611,102
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,06311,225
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,04010,589
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,12310,640
MendozaArgentina 17,64410,964
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,63610,959
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,61810,327
Mackay MoAustralia 9,5555,937
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8337,974
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9304,928
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4395,244
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7316,669
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7516,681
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2786,387
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5266,541
Mount IsaAustralia 8,9025,532
MuharraqBahrain 3,8432,388
MinskBelarus 4,3892,727
MogilevBelarus 4,2302,628
MaunBotswana 9,6335,986
MacapaBrazil 13,6558,485
MacauBrazil 13,0998,140
MaceioBrazil 13,3968,324
MachadoBrazil 15,1079,387
ManausBrazil 14,4889,003
MarabaBrazil 14,0148,708
MaringaBrazil 15,7009,756
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,0318,719
Monte AzulBrazil 14,3628,925
Monte SantoBrazil 13,7318,533
MonteiroBrazil 13,3578,300
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,5759,057
Morada NovaBrazil 13,2268,219
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,9398,662
MamfeCameroon 8,6325,364
MarouaCameroon 7,8744,893
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5394,685
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8696,133
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5365,926
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4754,645
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7825,457
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4345,863
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2045,719
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6555,999
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4755,888
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9106,158
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9226,166
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4725,886
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3835,830
Morden, MbCanada 9,6636,005
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0626,253
MoundouChad 7,8724,892
MatecanaColombia 14,3598,923
MoroniComoros 7,6284,740
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1453,197
MarstalDenmark 5,4283,373
Melville HallDominica 12,7027,893
MichesDominican Republic 12,6427,856
MocaDominican Republic 12,6477,859
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6617,868
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,6277,846
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6857,883
MilagroEcuador 15,2139,454
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3783,342
MinyaEgypt 5,2983,292
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8255,484
MassawaEritrea 5,4993,417
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0633,768
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7352,942
MarseilleFrance 6,3353,937
MontpellierFrance 6,4123,985
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5008,389
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5149,641
MakokouGabon 8,7465,435
MayumbaGabon 9,2335,737
MitzicGabon 8,8355,490
MkamboGabon 8,6275,361
MoandaGabon 8,8745,514
MouilaGabon 9,0835,644
MagdeburgGermany 5,4733,401
MunichGermany 5,6273,497
MünsterGermany 5,7293,560
MethoniGreece 5,4943,414
MilosGreece 5,2883,286
MitiliniGreece 4,9993,106
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0013,108
MacentaGuinea 9,9176,163
MamouGuinea 9,9776,200
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2565,130
MiskolcHungary 5,0303,125
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,6482,267
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,7411,082
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0921,922
MusulipatnamIndia 3,1271,943
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,9653,706
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,7684,206
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6032,860
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,8644,887
MashhadIran 2,5111,560
Malin HeadIreland 6,4193,989
M. CalamitaItaly 6,0123,736
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,6653,520
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8873,658
MilanItaly 5,9443,694
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,9723,711
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,9763,714
ManIvory Coast 9,8496,120
MaebashiJapan 4,3802,722
MaizuruJapan 4,1302,567
MakurazakiJapan 3,9622,462
MatsueJapan 3,9492,454
MatsumotoJapan 4,3012,673
MatsuyamaJapan 4,0122,493
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,3892,727
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,3103,921
MishimaJapan 4,4372,757
MitoJapan 4,4932,792
MiyakejimaJapan 4,5382,820
MiyakoJapan 4,4532,767
MiyakojimaJapan 4,0032,488
MiyakonojoJapan 3,9972,484
MiyazakiJapan 4,0112,493
MombetsuJapan 4,3652,712
MoriokaJapan 4,3882,727
MuroranJapan 4,2632,649
MurotomisakiJapan 4,1572,584
MutsuJapan 4,3232,687
Ma’AnJordan 4,7622,959
MafraqJordan 4,5942,855
MombasaKenya 7,1524,444
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1882,602
MaseruLesotho 10,1696,319
MonroviaLiberia 10,1616,314
MisratahLibya 6,2773,900
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8274,864
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1815,084
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2595,132
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3785,206
MakhangaMalawi 8,5625,320
MangochiMalawi 8,3685,200
MwmosaMalawi 8,4965,279
MzimbaMalawi 8,2475,125
MzuzuMalawi 8,1835,085
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8373,006
MersingMalaysia 4,8673,024
MiriMalaysia 5,0923,164
MaleMaldives 4,6152,868
MenakaMali 8,4325,239
MoptiMali 9,0325,613
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,9645,570
MazatlanMexico 12,4297,723
MeridaMexico 12,8127,961
Mexico CityMexico 12,9558,051
MonterreyMexico 12,2517,613
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,8998,016
MaantyMongolia 1,591989
MandalgoviMongolia 1,486924
MatadMongolia 2,2041,370
MurenMongolia 1,155718
MarrakechMorocco 8,0525,003
MeknesMorocco 7,7104,791
MideltMorocco 7,7384,809
MaputoMozambique 9,5645,943
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0825,022
MandalayMyanmar 2,5471,583
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6631,655
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,6412,263
MindatMyanmar 2,5591,590
MonywaMyanmar 2,5081,559
MyeikMyanmar 3,6412,263
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,2311,387
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8963,664
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6757,877
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6527,862
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7897,947
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8557,988
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7648,553
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7898,569
MagariaNiger 8,1115,040
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8464,876
MaradiNiger 8,2225,109
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8624,885
MakurdiNigeria 8,5385,306
MinnaNigeria 8,5565,317
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,4462,142
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9223,058
MajisOman 3,5352,196
MasirahOman 3,6942,295
Muscat  Oman 3,4882,168
MultanPakistan 2,0781,291
MurreePakistan 1,6461,023
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,9584,945
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,22810,084
MoyobambaPeru 15,5559,666
MactanPhilippines 5,1043,171
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,5292,815
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3224,550
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5735,327
MagadanRussia 4,4912,791
MahackalaRussia 3,2111,995
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6692,280
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6692,280
MarkovoRussia 5,3803,343
MinusinskRussia 1,144711
MogocaRussia 2,5731,599
MoscowRussia 3,7342,320
MurmanskRussia 4,1412,574
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8162,993
MatamSenegal 9,6556,000
MogadishuSomalia 6,2323,873
MadridSpain 7,1204,425
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1324,432
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6194,113
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4414,624
MelillaSpain 7,4294,617
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1074,416
MalakalSudan 6,5744,085
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6866,019
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0513,760
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,8891,795
Mae SariangThailand 3,0071,869
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,1821,977
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4322,132
MalatyaTurkey 4,1302,566
MersinTurkey 4,4832,786
MuglaTurkey 4,9553,079
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2513,884
ManstonUk 6,1473,820
MeloUruguay 16,47610,238
MercedesUruguay 16,83610,462
MontevideoUruguay 16,77710,425
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4647,124
Madison, FlUsa 11,6457,236
Madison, InUsa 10,7806,699
Madison, NeUsa 10,4656,503
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3466,429
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7986,710
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2336,359
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9956,833
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4706,506
Marion, InUsa 10,5666,566
Marion, NcUsa 11,0826,886
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9616,190
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5257,162
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6976,647
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9024,289
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6786,635
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4966,522
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,9036,775
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1546,931
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8656,751
Medford, WiUsa 10,1256,292
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1216,289
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,2466,988
Mena, ArUsa 11,2536,993
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,5437,173
Mexia, TxUsa 11,6147,217
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8106,717
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1877,573
Midland, TxUsa 11,5367,169
Milan, MnUsa 10,1366,299
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1106,282
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8966,150
Milford, DeUsa 10,6466,615
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4247,099
Millen, GaUsa 11,4337,105
Millport, OhUsa 10,5196,537
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2206,351
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3616,438
Minden, NeUsa 10,5646,565
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1566,311
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5926,582
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7076,032
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7247,286
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5366,547
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1736,943
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1366,299
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5337,167
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7866,703
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5376,548
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1176,909
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0826,886
Moro, OrUsa 9,7456,056
Morris, MnUsa 10,0256,230
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4956,521
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9596,810
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3206,413
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5936,582
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2276,355
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0046,217
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,9156,783
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1406,923
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3286,418
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1676,939
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4458,355
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6218,464
MaracayVenezuela 13,5088,394
MaturinVenezuela 13,3728,310
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6738,497
MeridaVenezuela 13,8108,582
MagoyeZambia 9,0095,598
MansaZambia 8,5025,283
MbalaZambia 8,1365,056
MfuweZambia 8,4815,270
MisamfuZambia 8,2505,127
MonguZambia 9,2535,750
MpikaZambia 8,3955,216
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4735,265
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9265,547
MumbwaZambia 8,9575,566
MwinilungaZambia 8,8685,510
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1495,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -