China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,8461,147
NeuquenArgentina 17,93011,142
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,18210,677
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4857,137
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,7265,423
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8196,723
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1376,299
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2117,588
NatitingouBenin 8,9155,540
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,8879,251
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1645,073
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5205,294
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4955,279
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2335,738
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1555,689
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0385,616
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5284,678
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1725,700
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9106,158
N’DjamenaChad 7,6844,775
NanchangChina 3,0261,880
NanjingChina 3,0101,870
NanningChina 3,0161,874
NicosiaCyprus 4,6762,906
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3313,313
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6267,846
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7707,936
NegeleEthiopia 6,3373,938
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3497,052
NandiFiji 11,3497,052
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5732,842
NancyFrance 5,9793,715
NantesFrance 6,5694,082
NiceFrance 6,1853,843
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3293,312
NurembergGermany 5,6203,493
NurnbergGermany 5,6233,494
NaxosGreece 5,1943,228
NanortalikGreenland 7,6914,779
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6034,725
NordGreenland 5,4283,373
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4964,658
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8826,141
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,6441,643
New DelhiIndia 1,9281,198
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8323,624
NaganoJapan 4,2982,671
NagasakiJapan 3,8412,387
NagoJapan 4,0812,536
NagoyaJapan 4,2772,658
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,0862,539
NaraJapan 4,2112,617
NazeJapan 4,0812,536
NemuroJapan 4,5722,841
NiigataJapan 4,3052,675
NikkoJapan 4,3982,733
NobeokaJapan 3,9932,482
NairobiKenya 7,1064,416
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5157,155
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 985612
NidaLithuania 4,7752,967
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4954,657
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1895,089
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1775,081
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2965,155
NaraMali 9,2325,737
NioroMali 9,3875,833
NemaMauritania 9,1195,667
NouakchottMauritania 9,6636,005
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,8576,747
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8627,992
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7337,913
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8928,011
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8068,579
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6804,772
NiameyNiger 8,6145,353
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7592,957
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4412,760
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9473,074
NawabshahPakistan 2,6091,621
NokkundiPakistan 2,7631,717
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,20910,073
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,5382,820
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3352,073
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,5201,566
NikolaevRussia 4,2682,652
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,9512,455
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4893,411
NizneangarskRussia 2,0501,274
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,482921
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6971,676
NovgorodRussia 4,1112,555
NovosibirskRussia 1,296805
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1482,578
No. 6Sudan 5,6513,512
NyalaSudan 6,9054,291
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3452,079
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,3422,077
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0972,546
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,0401,889
NarathiwatThailand 4,3792,721
NigdeTurkey 4,4212,747
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7871,732
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,0702,529
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5086,530
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5086,530
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0986,897
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6377,231
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0316,855
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2416,364
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4746,509
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5076,529
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3596,437
New London, WiUsa 10,2046,341
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8077,337
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8107,339
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2536,371
New YorkUsa 10,4106,469
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4446,490
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4336,483
Newark, NjUsa 10,4466,491
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0126,221
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3027,023
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0206,848
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4447,112
Newport, TnUsa 11,0936,893
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4183,988
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8966,771
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4656,503
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8156,099
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4546,496
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5366,547
Norton, KsUsa 10,6686,629
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5106,531
NdolaZambia 8,6795,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -