China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2364,497
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8694,890
OranArgentina 16,57610,300
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7994,846
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2995,779
OstendeBelgium 6,0563,763
ObidosBrazil 14,1118,768
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9925,588
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9706,196
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9726,196
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,38911,427
OdenseDenmark 5,4113,362
OtavaloEcuador 14,9249,274
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8657,373
OuluFinland 4,4172,745
OroomiehIran 3,6112,244
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1783,839
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6906,021
ObihiroJapan 4,4102,740
OfunatoJapan 4,4612,772
OitaJapan 3,9532,456
OkayamaJapan 4,0592,522
OkinoerabuJapan 4,0812,536
OmaezakiJapan 4,4072,738
OmuJapan 4,3272,689
OnahamaJapan 4,4992,796
OsakaJapan 4,1872,602
OshimaJapan 4,4912,791
OtaruJapan 4,2322,630
OwaseJapan 4,2752,656
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0204,984
OujoaMorocco 7,3904,592
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7996,711
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8047,957
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7417,917
OphirNew Zealand 12,7657,932
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7947,950
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7387,916
OcotalNicaragua 13,6038,453
OrlandNorway 5,1853,222
OsloNorway 5,2363,254
OhotskRussia 4,0652,526
OkhotskRussia 4,0652,526
OlekminskRussia 2,8531,773
OlenekRussia 3,1001,926
OmskRussia 1,6131,002
OnegaRussia 3,7962,359
OrenburgRussia 2,5621,592
OymyakonRussia 4,0812,536
OviedoSpain 7,0834,402
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9583,081
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9923,723
OdessaUkraine 4,3742,718
OvrucUkraine 4,3722,717
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1046,900
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4606,500
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7126,657
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2366,361
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1456,304
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9946,211
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1966,958
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8066,715
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1646,316
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4895,896
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5486,555
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5406,550
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7946,708
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9067,399
Orono, MeUsa 9,8766,137
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2446,366
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1876,330
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5826,576
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8066,715
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9366,796
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3316,420
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2536,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -