China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0347,478
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,6052,240
ParanaArgentina 16,93610,524
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,54110,279
PehuajoArgentina 17,28510,741
PergaminoArgentina 17,07110,608
PigeArgentina 17,41010,819
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,19010,682
PosadasArgentina 16,29210,124
PresidenciaArgentina 16,59310,311
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,71711,009
Punta IndioArgentina 16,89110,496
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8985,529
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8034,849
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7385,430
ParakouBenin 8,8905,524
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4558,361
ParacatuBrazil 14,8429,223
ParanaBrazil 14,5379,033
ParanaguaBrazil 15,5859,685
ParanaibaBrazil 15,3599,545
ParintinsBrazil 14,2518,855
ParnaibaBrazil 13,3058,268
Passo FundoBrazil 16,0759,989
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,9229,273
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6828,502
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5668,430
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,3218,899
PeixeBrazil 14,5469,039
PetrolinaBrazil 13,7368,535
PicosBrazil 13,6198,463
PiraiBrazil 15,0199,333
PirenopolisBrazil 14,8909,253
PompeuBrazil 14,8539,230
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,9159,890
Porto De MozBrazil 13,8918,632
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,8349,839
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2469,474
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,09710,003
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4388,972
PosseBrazil 14,5569,045
PlevenBulgaria 4,9453,073
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9923,102
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9472,453
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6495,375
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5364,683
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3145,788
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9276,169
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1306,295
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4245,856
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1905,711
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3485,809
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9815,581
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5825,955
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1555,689
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7805,456
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5295,300
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4025,842
ParronChile 17,87111,105
Puerto AysenChile 18,45011,465
Puerto MonttChile 18,41911,446
Punta ArenasChile 18,13411,269
PingbianChina 2,6391,640
PeralesColombia 14,3838,938
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9258,653
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9908,693
PragueCzech Republic 5,3863,347
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8277,971
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6567,864
PoloDominican Republic 12,8087,959
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6087,835
PichilingueEcuador 15,1009,383
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1189,395
PuyoEcuador 15,1029,385
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9793,094
ParisFrance 6,2223,866
PerpignanFrance 6,5374,062
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4936,521
Port-GentilGabon 9,1715,699
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2399,470
PotsdamGermany 5,3693,336
PatrasGreece 5,4153,365
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5324,059
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6334,743
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6397,854
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8077,958
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3978,325
PecsHungary 5,2933,289
PambanIndia 3,9212,437
PuneIndia 3,0881,919
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1313,189
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3253,309
PadovaItaly 5,7663,583
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7873,596
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0593,765
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0723,773
PantelleriaItaly 6,2373,876
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9063,670
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2543,886
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8423,630
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7563,577
PiacenzaItaly 5,9413,692
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,9603,704
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7873,596
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9283,684
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7333,563
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9243,681
PrizziItaly 6,0743,774
PakseLaos 3,6222,250
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4552,768
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7364,808
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7654,826
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,9194,921
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,3903,350
PatheinMyanmar 3,0791,913
PutaoMyanmar 2,0291,261
PyiMyanmar 2,8671,782
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6696,630
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8297,972
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5277,785
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5218,402
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8805,518
PohangNorth Korea 3,6242,252
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1981,987
PadidanPakistan 2,5701,597
PanjgurPakistan 2,8181,751
ParachinarPakistan 1,8711,162
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0001,864
PeshawarPakistan 1,7571,092
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,4185,231
PilarParaguay 16,43610,214
PiscoPeru 16,33610,151
PiuraPeru 15,5729,677
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9029,881
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,8283,000
PoznanPoland 5,1273,186
PrzemyslPoland 4,8262,999
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3924,593
PortalegrePortugal 7,4624,637
Porto Portugal 7,4124,606
PavelecRussia 3,6352,259
PecoraRussia 3,0241,879
PermRussia 2,6711,660
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,1153,179
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9552,458
PjatigorskRussia 3,5272,192
PoronajskRussia 4,1932,606
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8412,387
Providenja BayRussia 6,1103,797
PskovRussia 4,2872,664
PodorSenegal 9,7026,029
PopradSlovakia 5,0253,123
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6836,638
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8156,099
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7424,190
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,0472,515
Port SudanSudan 5,3683,336
ParamariboSuriname 13,3548,298
PiteňSweden 4,5992,858
PalmyraSyria 4,3072,677
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,9598,675
PhetchabunThailand 3,2982,049
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2292,006
PhraeThailand 3,0851,917
PhuketThailand 4,1272,565
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0972,546
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5562,209
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7402,324
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2018,203
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5324,059
PoltavaUkraine 4,0132,494
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,68810,370
PradoUruguay 16,77810,426
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,68910,371
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8006,711
Pana, IlUsa 10,7616,687
Paoli, InUsa 10,7886,704
Paris, IlUsa 10,6886,642
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9286,169
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7617,308
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3666,441
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2737,005
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0606,873
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7306,046
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7407,295
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6216,600
Perry, OkUsa 11,1316,917
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5546,559
Philo, OhUsa 10,6416,612
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2016,960
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1816,327
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3417,047
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9196,164
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2466,367
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5636,564
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4106,469
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2456,366
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1436,924
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1676,318
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9196,164
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5826,576
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3327,042
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3795,828
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8157,342
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4296,480
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3795,828
Portage, WiUsa 10,2486,368
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0496,245
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6395,990
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3596,437
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3667,063
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5125,911
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7736,694
Princeton, InUsa 10,9116,780
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2796,387
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8096,717
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,9838,689
PetaukeZambia 8,6105,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -