China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,97910,551
ReconquistaArgentina 16,70310,380
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,31010,757
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,09111,242
RivadaviaArgentina 16,56210,292
RosarioArgentina 17,03010,582
RichmondAustralia 10,7196,661
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8316,109
RecifeBrazil 13,2078,207
RemansoBrazil 13,8768,623
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5719,676
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,9829,310
Rio NegroBrazil 15,7269,772
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,1999,445
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1475,684
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4675,883
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4705,885
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4715,886
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8374,249
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1905,711
Roberval, QcCanada 9,5665,944
RuoqiangChina 530329
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7488,543
RandersDenmark 5,3933,352
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7437,919
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6067,833
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,61710,948
RumipambaEcuador 15,0689,363
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8783,032
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0113,114
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0443,134
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,2908,259
RostockGermany 5,3593,330
RhodesGreece 5,0213,120
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1703,834
ReykhólarIceland 6,4664,018
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5434,066
RamsarIran 3,1951,986
RashtIran 3,2602,026
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5444,066
RadicofaniItaly 5,9063,670
Resia PassItaly 5,7903,598
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7863,595
RivoltoItaly 5,6573,515
Rolle PassItaly 5,7283,559
RomeItaly 5,9043,669
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,9313,686
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,6353,501
RumoiJapan 4,2502,641
RigaLatvia 4,5592,833
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6422,884
RodriguesMauritius 7,4764,646
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,216756
RabatMorocco 7,7854,838
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,1101,933
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7146,036
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7527,924
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8277,971
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5147,777
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7297,910
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7707,935
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6357,852
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8547,987
RivasNicaragua 13,8418,601
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,4511,523
RebolyRussia 4,1492,578
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6862,290
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2562,645
RagaSudan 7,1204,425
RashadSudan 6,4374,000
RenkSudan 6,3133,923
RumbekSudan 6,9434,315
RanongThailand 3,9062,427
Roi EtThailand 3,4362,135
RizeTurkey 3,8272,378
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,1171,316
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,4102,740
RomnyUkraine 4,0652,526
RovnoUkraine 4,5722,841
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4972,173
RochaUruguay 16,60710,320
Racine, WiUsa 10,3856,453
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0526,868
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1886,331
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1866,330
Reading, PaUsa 10,5176,536
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2146,347
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9836,204
Redding, CaUsa 10,1766,324
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0136,844
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3556,435
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5726,570
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8506,743
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8506,743
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9116,780
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2636,378
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,2426,365
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3596,437
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Rockville, InUsa 10,6836,639
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4736,508
Rome, GaUsa 11,3347,043
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6926,023
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8966,150
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3567,057
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6646,627
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6986,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -