China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,2591,404
TiranaAlbania 5,4023,357
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6714,767
TebessaAlgeria 6,6114,108
TimimounAlgeria 7,6114,729
TindoufAlgeria 8,3505,189
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9154,297
TrelewArgentina 17,83711,084
TucumanArgentina 16,93510,524
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4975,280
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,4965,279
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,1735,079
TibooburraAustralia 9,8426,116
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2325,737
TshaneBotswana 10,0756,261
TaguatingaBrazil 14,4238,962
TarauacaBrazil 15,5349,653
TauaBrazil 13,4528,359
TefeBrazil 14,7629,173
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,4818,998
TeresinaBrazil 13,5498,420
TiriosBrazil 13,7458,541
TorresBrazil 15,9369,903
TracuateuaBrazil 13,4888,381
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,4829,621
TriunfoBrazil 13,4358,348
TucuruiBrazil 13,9078,642
TuriacuBrazil 13,4408,352
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4164,609
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5655,323
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8884,902
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1145,664
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3365,180
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9305,549
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7646,068
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6906,021
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1905,711
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2106,345
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2086,343
Trenton, OnCanada 10,1316,295
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1585,691
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4965,901
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,27811,358
TaiyuanChina 2,2041,369
TaoyuanChina 3,6802,287
TengchongChina 2,2981,428
TønderDenmark 5,5233,432
TylstrupDenmark 5,3723,338
TystofteDenmark 5,3633,333
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7727,937
TahrirEgypt 5,1403,194
TantaEgypt 5,1083,174
TallinEstonia 4,4842,787
TartuEstonia 4,3922,729
TampereFinland 4,5092,802
TurkuFinland 4,6002,858
ToulonFrance 6,3063,919
ToulouseFrance 6,5864,092
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,0838,751
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3858,939
TchibanGabon 9,1605,692
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4542,146
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8973,664
TamaleGhana 9,1655,695
ThessalonikiGreece 5,2043,234
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,4023,357
TimehriGuyana 13,4578,363
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5638,428
TelaHonduras 13,3808,315
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,0592,522
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,0592,522
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5334,059
TabrizIran 3,4922,170
TeheranIran 3,2041,991
Tel AvivIsrael 4,7232,935
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,6363,502
TarvisioItaly 5,5943,476
TermoliItaly 5,7203,555
TorinoItaly 6,0723,773
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0693,771
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1333,811
TrevicoItaly 5,7543,576
TrevisoItaly 5,7333,563
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6223,494
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0753,775
TabouIvory Coast 10,0666,255
TadotsuJapan 4,0662,527
TakadaJapan 4,2812,660
TakamatsuJapan 4,0892,541
TakayamaJapan 4,2492,640
TanegashimaJapan 4,0502,517
TatenoJapan 4,4832,786
TateyamaJapan 4,5182,808
TokushimaJapan 4,1442,575
TokyoJapan 4,4742,780
TomakomaiJapan 4,2952,669
TottoriJapan 4,0422,512
ToyamaJapan 4,2172,620
ToyookaJapan 4,0862,539
TsuJapan 4,2642,650
TsurugaJapan 4,1792,597
TsuyamaJapan 4,0462,514
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9401,206
TripoliLebanon 4,5132,804
TobrukLibya 5,6093,486
TripoliLibya 6,4023,978
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6822,909
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9064,913
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7035,408
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7055,410
ThyoloMalawi 8,5255,297
TawauMalaysia 5,3023,294
TessalitMali 8,2085,101
TimbuktuMali 8,7775,454
TombMali 8,7795,456
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,2905,773
TacubayaMexico 12,9558,051
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,6577,865
TarialanMongolia 1,269789
TosontsengelMongolia 981610
TsetserlegMongolia 1,150715
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,412878
TangierMorocco 7,6064,727
TarfayaMorocco 8,6825,395
TazaMorocco 7,5784,709
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,7021,679
TaungooMyanmar 2,8861,793
ThandweMyanmar 2,8851,793
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8206,724
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6217,843
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7997,954
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8657,995
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7517,923
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5987,828
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7577,927
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6857,883
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8097,959
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6987,891
TahouaNiger 8,2625,134
TillaberyNiger 8,6175,355
TaejonNorth Korea 3,4462,142
TromsoNorway 4,7012,921
TrondheimNorway 5,1513,201
ThumraitOman 4,2762,657
TacnaPeru 16,48410,243
TarapotoPeru 15,5859,685
TrujilloPeru 15,8419,844
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,0923,165
TorunPoland 4,9933,103
TimisoaraRomania 5,0883,161
TambovRussia 3,5012,175
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8851,172
TaraRussia 1,7281,074
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4281,509
TermezRussia 1,8551,153
TernejRussia 3,8342,383
TobolskRussia 2,0801,293
TomskRussia 1,427887
Tot’MaRussia 3,4712,157
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9111,809
TuapseRussia 3,8302,380
TuraRussia 2,4121,499
TurukhanskRussia 2,4481,521
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9693,088
TortosaSpain 6,8204,238
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,9632,462
TokerSudan 5,4143,365
TartousSyria 4,4832,786
TaipeiTaiwan 3,7042,302
TaboraTanzania 7,7064,789
TakThailand 3,1821,977
TrangThailand 4,1982,609
TabligboTogo 9,1905,711
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4648,367
TunisTunisia 6,3663,956
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8731,785
TireeUk 6,3303,933
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1133,799
TernopilUkraine 4,6362,881
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,54210,279
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4767,131
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1524,444
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4537,117
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7207,283
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9747,441
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0296,853
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2536,372
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Temple, TxUsa 11,6737,254
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8327,353
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5777,194
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5306,544
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4766,510
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4826,514
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4306,481
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7966,709
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3706,444
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9566,808
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5686,567
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3557,056
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1146,907
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4407,109
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9186,163
TashkentUzbekistan 1,522946
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5398,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -