.
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6586,623
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2943,911
WilliamtownAustralia 10,7156,658
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,1935,712
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5065,286
WoomeraAustralia 9,7166,037
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7654,825
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9885,586
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2416,364
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9964,969
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7694,828
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1086,281
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4006,463
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5865,957
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3305,798
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3538,298
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3116,407
WajimaJapan 4,1592,584
WakamatsuJapan 4,3942,731
WakayamaJapan 4,1832,599
WakkanaiJapan 4,2022,611
WajirKenya 6,6114,108
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4966,523
WindhoekNamibia 10,2836,390
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8307,973
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7837,943
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7707,935
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8727,999
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7757,939
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3657,684
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8697,997
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5617,805
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7637,931
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5867,821
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6227,843
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5187,779
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8127,962
WintonNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5037,769
WarsawPoland 4,8693,025
WroclawPoland 5,1723,214
WonsanSouth Korea 3,3232,065
Wad MedaniSudan 6,0523,761
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,6713,524
WauSudan 7,0004,350
WaddingtonUk 6,1603,828
Waco, TxUsa 11,6177,219
Wake IslandUsa 7,6774,770
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7786,698
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4656,503
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2306,979
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7066,031
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4746,508
Warren, OhUsa 10,5196,537
Warren, PaUsa 10,3836,452
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8096,717
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6986,648
Washington, IaUsa 10,5886,579
Washington, InUsa 10,7946,708
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3637,061
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1206,288
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1326,296
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3596,437
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4916,519
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7626,688
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6147,217
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,5817,197
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2446,987
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,4867,138
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2516,991
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6296,605
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5556,559
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0807,507
West Point, GaUsa 11,4447,112
West Point, NyUsa 10,4106,469
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8076,716
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6776,635
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3487,052
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9466,802
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4056,466
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8996,773
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8616,749
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4346,484
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7306,046
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5556,559
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5856,578
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2146,968
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8046,714
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8016,712
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2786,387
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2616,377
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9196,164
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2897,015
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0586,872
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1796,947
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7186,660
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5516,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -