China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5422,201
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2992,050
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3192,062
YaoundeCameroon 8,5995,343
YokoCameroon 8,3995,219
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9296,170
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0384,995
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4015,842
YanjiChina 3,3532,084
YichangChina 2,5371,577
YinchuanChina 1,6611,032
YiningChina 504313
YariguiesColombia 14,0658,740
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6967,889
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6237,844
YazdIran 3,1841,978
YakushimaJapan 4,0452,514
YamagataJapan 4,3912,729
YamaguchiJapan 3,8892,417
YokkaichiJapan 4,2582,646
YokohamaJapan 4,4772,782
YonagoJapan 3,9722,468
YonagunijimaJapan 3,8582,397
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,1633,830
YeMyanmar 3,3182,062
YolaNigeria 8,1095,039
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5602,212
YurimaguasPeru 15,5119,639
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3761,476
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,2292,628
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4521,524
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5945,962
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7444,812
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9826,203
York, PaUsa 10,5726,570
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4866,516
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2226,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -