.
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7424,811
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8914,282
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8874,280
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5454,067
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,93810,526
AzulArgentina 17,16510,667
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1566,311
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2825,768
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,8715,513
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7865,460
AmberleyAustralia 10,3366,423
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3752,097
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2682,031
AimoresBrazil 14,5689,052
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,8218,589
AltamiraBrazil 14,0238,714
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,7349,156
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,0799,370
ApodiBrazil 13,2308,221
AracajuBrazil 13,5988,450
AracuaiBrazil 14,4488,978
AragarcasBrazil 15,1319,403
AraxaBrazil 15,0289,339
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4018,328
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2905,773
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2845,769
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0654,390
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2965,776
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8723,649
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5495,934
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7246,043
AbecheChad 7,0904,406
AntofagastaChile 16,99510,561
AricaChile 16,51710,264
AltaiChina 441274
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8449,224
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7699,177
AraucaColombia 13,9568,672
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6257,845
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6327,850
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7497,922
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1693,212
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0473,136
AswanEgypt 5,4043,358
AsyutEgypt 5,3433,320
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6328,471
AsmaraEritrea 5,5663,459
AssabEritrea 5,4613,394
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0843,781
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1723,835
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1578,797
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1275,672
AccraGhana 9,3995,841
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9643,085
AthensGreece 5,2773,279
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,2893,286
AasiaatGreenland 7,0874,404
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9764,335
AputiteqGreenland 6,6394,126
AkureyriIceland 6,2973,913
AgraIndia 2,0381,266
AhmedabadIndia 2,6811,666
AkolaIndia 2,7471,707
AllahabadIndia 2,1071,309
AmritsarIndia 1,7521,089
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,6514,133
AbadanIran 3,7542,333
ArakIran 3,4132,121
AlbengaItaly 6,0993,790
AlgheroItaly 6,2823,904
AmendolaItaly 5,6923,537
AnconaItaly 5,7433,569
ArezzoItaly 5,8703,648
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7286,045
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6746,011
AbashiriJapan 4,4472,763
AburatsuJapan 4,0322,506
AikawaJapan 4,2352,632
AjiroJapan 4,4542,768
AkitaJapan 4,3042,675
AkuneJapan 3,9092,429
AomoriJapan 4,3082,677
AsahikawaJapan 4,3132,680
AsosanJapan 3,9292,441
AmmanJordan 4,6372,882
AlmatyKazakhstan 863536
AinaziLatvia 4,5192,808
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6514,755
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5464,689
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0695,014
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3494,567
AtarMauritania 9,2595,754
AgalegaMauritius 6,7904,219
AcapulcoMexico 13,2428,229
AayanbulagMongolia 885550
AltaiMongolia 737458
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,222759
AgadirMorocco 8,2525,128
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8733,649
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7607,929
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7257,907
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6797,879
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5357,790
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5347,789
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8228,589
AgadezNiger 7,8914,903
AsuncionParaguay 16,26610,108
ArequipaPeru 16,38710,183
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,2472,639
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0309,961
AradRomania 5,0673,148
AjanRussia 3,7672,341
AldanRussia 3,0451,892
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0111,871
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,9631,220
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,0892,541
AnadyrRussia 5,6963,540
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7002,299
ArmavirRussia 3,6462,266
AstrakhanRussia 3,0941,923
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9107,401
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2474,503
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1044,415
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0474,379
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2804,524
Abu HamedSudan 5,6793,529
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,1313,810
AqiqSudan 5,3953,352
ArbaatSudan 5,3703,337
AromaSudan 5,7353,564
AtbaraSudan 5,7633,581
Abu KamalSyria 4,1052,551
AleppoSyria 4,3102,678
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6342,259
AtakpameTogo 9,1455,683
AdanaTurkey 4,4212,747
AfyonTurkey 4,7092,926
AnkaraTurkey 4,4692,777
AntalyaTurkey 4,7882,975
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5491,584
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0443,756
AberporthUk 6,4534,010
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4073,981
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1962,608
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,1452,576
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6812,287
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6942,296
ArtigasUruguay 16,53810,277
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3597,059
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0746,260
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4625,880
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5107,152
Ada, MnUsa 9,9106,158
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4406,487
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3027,023
Akron, OhUsa 10,5336,546
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8836,763
Albany, GaUsa 11,5457,174
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2176,349
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2936,396
Albion, NeUsa 10,4606,500
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1336,918
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2386,362
Algona, IaUsa 10,3646,440
Alice, TxUsa 12,0137,465
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4746,509
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4146,472
Alma, MiUsa 10,3376,424
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0976,274
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6897,263
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1786,946
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2826,390
Amite, LaUsa 11,7287,288
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2504,505
Anderson, InUsa 10,6776,635
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2036,962
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3696,443
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4406,487
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4215,233
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8067,337
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0737,503
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1516,929
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9206,164
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5455,931
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7436,676
Athens, GaUsa 11,3237,036
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3677,064
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5896,580
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0263,744
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3727,066
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7386,052
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4666,504
Austin, TxUsa 11,7607,308
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8741,165
AndizanUzbekistan 1,302809
AcariguaVenezuela 13,6418,476
AdenYemen 5,3143,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -