China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,0131,251
ShkoderAlbania 5,3833,345
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6094,107
SaltaArgentina 16,79610,437
San AntonioArgentina 17,75711,034
San LuisArgentina 17,48110,863
San RafaelArgentina 17,72011,011
Santa RosaArgentina 17,50910,881
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,94310,529
SarmientoArgentina 18,17311,293
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,7726,694
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,7676,690
SalzburgAustria 5,5733,463
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2952,048
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2141,997
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2001,989
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9095,536
SaveBenin 9,0025,594
Santa CruzBolivia 16,0389,966
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3773,341
SalvadorBrazil 13,8768,623
Santa MariaBrazil 16,27310,112
SantaremBrazil 14,1088,767
SantosBrazil 15,3019,508
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,2859,498
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,3178,897
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,3518,297
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,8829,869
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,29010,122
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,0689,364
Sao LuisBrazil 13,4358,349
Sao MateusBrazil 14,4148,957
São PauloBrazil 15,2949,504
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,2199,458
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5329,652
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,8018,576
SerrinhaBrazil 13,8028,577
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,8149,206
SobralBrazil 13,2558,237
SoureBrazil 13,5628,428
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,1688,804
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,47610,238
SurubimBrazil 13,2518,234
SadovoBulgaria 4,9793,094
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1313,189
SofiaBulgaria 5,0713,151
SiemreapCambodia 3,7202,311
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7476,057
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5065,907
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7686,070
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4654,639
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5375,927
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2585,753
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9486,182
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7895,462
Scott, SkCanada 9,2095,722
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2615,755
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7766,075
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8866,143
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9494,318
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6065,969
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5745,949
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7985,467
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2325,737
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5975,964
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4515,873
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4495,872
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5195,915
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8705,512
SalCape Verde 10,2856,391
SantiagoChile 17,82211,075
SewellChile 17,83711,084
ShanghaiChina 3,2662,029
ShantouChina 3,4872,167
ShenyangChina 2,9171,813
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6558,485
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6388,475
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9838,689
SibenikCroatia 5,5663,459
SplitCroatia 5,5393,442
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1553,203
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4733,401
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6487,860
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7127,899
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6467,858
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6447,857
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6287,847
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7267,908
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6677,871
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7367,914
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7297,910
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6887,884
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6377,853
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6457,857
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6617,868
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7277,909
San GabrielEcuador 14,8729,241
SalloumEgypt 5,5283,435
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,6483,510
SohagEgypt 5,3203,306
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9923,102
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6138,459
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,31810,761
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3742,718
StrasbourgFrance 5,8943,663
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,3448,292
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,3258,280
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7052,302
SchleswigGermany 5,4983,417
StuttgartGermany 5,7813,593
SamosGreece 5,0443,134
Skiros IslandGreece 5,1673,211
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3823,344
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2014,475
SiguiriGuinea 9,6666,007
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4938,384
SzegedHungary 5,1503,200
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,3483,323
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5114,046
SagarIndia 2,3601,466
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,541958
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,3554,571
SemnanIran 3,0411,890
ShahroudIran 2,8761,787
ShirazIran 3,4672,155
ShannonIreland 6,6674,143
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1383,814
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,6663,521
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,5893,473
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,9673,708
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2573,888
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7613,580
SigonellaItaly 5,9803,716
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9236,166
SagaJapan 3,8462,390
SaigoJapan 3,9332,444
SakaiJapan 3,9582,460
SakataJapan 4,3212,685
SapporoJapan 4,2602,647
SaseboJapan 3,8062,365
SendaiJapan 4,4342,755
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0952,544
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8582,397
ShinjoJapan 4,3652,712
ShionomisakiJapan 4,2732,655
ShirakawaJapan 4,4352,756
ShizuokaJapan 4,4022,736
SumotoJapan 4,1562,583
SuttsuJapan 4,1862,601
SuwaJapan 4,3232,686
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,38611,425
SavannakhetLaos 3,4272,130
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6172,869
SiluteLithuania 4,7472,950
SkopjeMacedonia 5,2323,251
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4924,655
SalimaMalawi 8,3505,189
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1543,203
SibuMalaysia 5,1913,226
SanMali 9,1805,705
SegouMali 9,2785,766
SikassoMali 9,3995,840
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2784,523
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3438,291
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,300808
SainshandMongolia 1,7881,111
SafiMorocco 8,0885,026
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3725,202
SittweMyanmar 2,6751,662
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6727,874
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5463,446
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8643,022
SaiqOman 3,5762,222
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3252,688
SurOman 3,4952,172
SialkotPakistan 1,6941,053
SibbiPakistan 2,3561,464
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,33110,148
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,46110,229
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2513,263
SandomierzPoland 4,8673,024
SniezkaPoland 5,2623,270
SuwalkiPoland 4,6842,911
SzczecinPoland 5,2323,251
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7264,801
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7725,451
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5937,826
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9024,910
Satu MareRomania 4,8903,039
SibiuRomania 4,8833,034
SulinaRomania 4,4932,792
SadrinskRussia 2,1741,351
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,1612,586
SalekhardRussia 2,8261,756
SaratovRussia 3,1841,978
SejmcanRussia 4,5462,825
SelagoncyRussia 2,9721,847
Simusir IslandRussia 4,8933,041
SkovorodinoRussia 2,8511,771
SmolenskRussia 4,0922,543
SociRussia 3,7932,357
SortovalaRussia 4,1412,573
SuntarRussia 2,8181,751
SurgutRussia 2,1541,338
SverdlovskRussia 2,3781,477
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1091,932
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5237,782
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2495,747
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2723,898
SingaporeSingapore 4,9873,099
SliacSlovakia 5,1163,179
SeoulSouth Korea 3,3572,086
SineijuSouth Korea 3,0431,891
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2184,486
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8344,247
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9394,312
SevilleSpain 7,4884,653
SennarSudan 6,1073,795
ShambatSudan 6,0293,746
ShendiSudan 5,8803,654
StenseleSweden 4,8012,983
StockholmSweden 4,8513,014
StorlienSweden 5,0733,153
SundsvallSweden 4,8232,997
SantisSwitzerland 5,8463,633
SongeaTanzania 8,0124,979
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3422,077
SongkhlaThailand 4,2622,648
Suphan BuriThailand 3,4692,156
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0112,493
SurinThailand 3,5502,206
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9855,583
SokodeTogo 9,0355,615
SfaxTunisia 6,4624,016
SousseTunisia 6,3983,976
SamsunTurkey 4,1462,576
SiirtTurkey 3,8462,390
SivasTurkey 4,1552,582
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3721,474
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6884,156
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2053,856
SarataUkraine 4,4692,777
SarnyUkraine 4,5192,808
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1842,600
SumyUkraine 3,9792,473
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5492,205
SaltoUruguay 16,71910,389
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4076,467
Safford, AzUsa 11,2927,017
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0026,216
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9637,434
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8366,733
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5716,569
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2536,371
Salem, InUsa 10,7886,704
Salem, OrUsa 9,6986,027
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4116,470
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6187,220
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8397,357
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1436,924
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4736,508
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5937,825
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7896,704
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9206,165
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9246,789
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8166,721
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1926,955
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9456,180
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4977,145
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8806,761
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4266,479
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7886,704
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4385,865
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4555,876
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0106,842
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3035,781
Selma, AlUsa 11,5717,190
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3906,457
Seymour, InUsa 10,7886,704
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8916,768
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0646,254
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5377,169
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4246,477
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2916,395
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4916,519
Southport, NcUsa 11,2446,987
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9016,774
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7396,673
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6706,631
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5565,938
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0516,246
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7126,656
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0066,839
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6814,152
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0806,264
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8366,733
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0166,224
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4106,469
State College, PaUsa 10,4996,524
State University, MsUsa 11,4707,128
State University, NmUsa 11,4597,120
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8076,715
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5346,546
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6996,648
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4796,512
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4016,463
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2886,393
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2536,993
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3867,075
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6676,007
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8106,717
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5816,575
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2186,349
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7711,101
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9338,658
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7428,540
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,7928,570
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6645,384
SocotraYemen 4,7272,937
SenangaZambia 9,3165,789
SerenjeZambia 8,5935,340
SeshekeZambia 9,3595,816
SolweziZambia 8,7665,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -