China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,9481,211
GhazniAfghanistan 2,0121,250
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1304,431
General PicoArgentina 17,42310,827
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,86510,480
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,5807,196
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,0056,838
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5305,301
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,7045,409
GrazAustria 5,4433,382
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3792,100
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2702,032
GomelBelarus 4,2012,611
GrodnoBelarus 4,6272,875
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3968,324
GoianiaBrazil 14,9769,306
GoiasBrazil 14,9819,309
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5889,065
GrajauBrazil 13,8688,617
GuairaBrazil 15,9249,895
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,2058,206
GuaratingaBrazil 14,2438,851
GarouaCameroon 8,0284,988
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0675,634
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8785,517
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2745,763
Golden, BcCanada 9,1805,705
Goose, NfCanada 8,7965,466
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9986,213
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7305,425
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7786,076
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4465,870
GanzhouChina 3,1701,970
GuangzhouChina 3,2882,043
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6137,838
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2259,461
GonderEthiopia 5,8963,664
GourdonFrance 6,5184,050
GrenobleFrance 6,2013,853
GeisenheimGermany 5,8023,605
GorlitzGermany 5,2973,291
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5384,684
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5198,401
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4238,341
GoaIndia 3,4072,117
GuwahatiIndia 1,9991,242
GelaItaly 6,0523,761
GenoaItaly 6,0303,747
GhediItaly 5,8763,652
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,6433,507
GrazzaniseItaly 5,8383,628
GrossetoItaly 5,9643,706
GrottaglieItaly 5,6223,494
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,1693,833
GuidoniaItaly 5,8853,657
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,8216,103
GifuJapan 4,2492,640
GaoMali 8,5815,332
GuamMariana Islands 6,3603,952
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7607,929
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7557,926
GuaymasMexico 11,8227,347
GaluutMongolia 1,031641
GemertNetherlands 5,8693,647
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4217,719
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8247,969
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8457,982
GayaNiger 8,6325,364
GardermoenNorway 5,2093,237
GeiloNorway 5,3493,324
GdanskPoland 4,9503,076
GalatiRomania 4,6082,864
Gor’KijRussia 3,3512,082
GorznyjRussia 3,3432,077
GridinoRussia 3,9962,483
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6723,524
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,8969,878
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5954,098
GijonSpain 7,0554,384
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,8274,243
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,9323,686
GoteborgSweden 5,2373,254
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2423,257
GothenburgSweden 5,2383,255
GunnarnSweden 4,7772,968
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1153,800
GabesTunisia 6,5594,076
GafsaTunisia 6,6224,115
GiresunTurkey 3,9992,485
GoztepeTurkey 4,7152,930
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6511,648
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8311,760
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2323,873
GajvoronUkraine 4,3792,721
GeniceskUkraine 4,0852,538
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4667,125
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7234,178
Galva, IlUsa 10,5666,566
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8857,385
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5716,569
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5716,569
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6926,023
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7446,677
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1946,335
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2716,383
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0926,893
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7226,663
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5576,560
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7996,089
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8117,339
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5756,571
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,6556,621
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3546,434
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0006,214
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0946,894
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6986,026
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1906,332
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6776,635
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4667,125
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0446,863
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0096,841
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4767,131
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6696,630
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5076,529
Greenville, TxUsa 11,4537,117
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2066,963
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2837,011
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7306,668
Groton, CtUsa 10,3706,444
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3224,550
GuanareVenezuela 13,7158,523
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,9418,663
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2498,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -