China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9764,335
In SalahAlgeria 7,5844,713
InnsbruckAustria 5,7103,548
IbiriteBrazil 14,8409,222
IguatuBrazil 13,4008,327
IlheusBrazil 14,0588,736
ImperatrizBrazil 13,9178,648
IndaialBrazil 15,7359,778
IpameriBrazil 14,9799,308
IraiBrazil 16,0689,985
IreceBrazil 13,9958,696
ItaberabaBrazil 13,9868,691
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3988,947
ItaitubaBrazil 14,3588,922
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,5849,063
ItaperunaBrazil 14,7579,170
ItapevaBrazil 15,5039,634
ItirucuBrazil 14,0148,708
ItuacuBrazil 14,1528,794
IvinhemaBrazil 15,7679,798
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8984,287
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5695,325
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0934,407
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8754,894
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3663,956
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,71410,386
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,62210,951
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,83611,083
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6107,836
IzobambaEcuador 14,9969,319
IsmailiaEgypt 5,0203,119
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6158,460
IoanninaGreece 5,4083,361
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0014,351
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1333,811
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5811,604
IranshahrIran 3,0331,884
IstranaItaly 5,7373,565
IidaJapan 4,3272,689
IizukaJapan 3,8562,396
IrakoJapan 4,3162,682
IriomotejimaJapan 3,9162,434
IrozakiJapan 4,4582,770
IshigakijimaJapan 3,9542,457
IshinomakiJapan 4,4582,770
IwamizawaJapan 4,2892,666
IzuharaJapan 3,7142,308
IrbidJordan 4,6152,868
IfraneMorocco 7,7114,792
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7747,938
IlorinNigeria 8,7985,467
InchonNorth Korea 3,3332,071
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9033,047
IslamabadPakistan 1,6881,049
IquitosPeru 15,1889,438
IloiloPhilippines 4,9763,092
IasiRomania 4,5772,844
IcaRussia 4,8513,014
IlirnejRussia 5,2013,232
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,6792,286
IrkutskRussia 1,553965
Ivdel’Russia 2,6011,616
IbizaSpain 6,8824,276
IspartaTurkey 4,7572,956
IstanbulTurkey 4,7172,931
IzmirTurkey 4,9873,099
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,7422,947
IzmailUkraine 4,5522,829
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5396,549
Independence, KsUsa 11,0256,851
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0856,267
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7086,654
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5866,578
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7466,056
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8537,366
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4186,474
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0226,228
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2986,399
IsokaZambia 8,1585,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -