China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,4693,399
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,30310,752
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,05410,597
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,43710,835
ViennaAustria 5,3243,309
VitebskBelarus 4,2002,610
VassourasBrazil 14,9849,311
VicosaBrazil 14,8009,197
VitoriaBrazil 14,5719,055
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,2098,830
VarnaBulgaria 4,7052,924
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7046,030
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2515,749
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0355,615
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0725,637
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3015,780
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3205,792
ValdiviaChile 18,37111,416
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,27411,355
VallenarChile 17,45210,845
ValparaisoChile 17,81711,071
VanguardiaColombia 14,3628,925
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,0919,377
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3133,302
VestervigDenmark 5,4813,406
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7117,899
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6497,860
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6377,853
VilsandiEstonia 4,6592,895
VaasaFinland 4,5982,857
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5294,057
VeravalIndia 3,0031,866
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9271,819
ValentiaIreland 6,7894,219
VeniceItaly 5,7293,560
VeronaItaly 5,8373,627
VicenzaItaly 5,7823,593
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,9183,677
ViterboItaly 5,9103,672
VolterraItaly 5,9433,693
VientianeLaos 3,1961,986
VarenaLithuania 4,5792,846
VilniusLithuania 4,5362,818
VeracruzMexico 13,0078,083
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0033,731
VaernesNorway 5,1273,186
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2613,269
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2512,642
VillarricaParaguay 16,21210,074
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,7982,981
VanavaraRussia 2,0861,296
VasileviciRussia 4,2792,659
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1642,588
VerhojanskRussia 3,7502,330
ViljujskRussia 3,0831,916
VitimRussia 2,4231,506
Vize IslandRussia 3,9952,483
VladivostokRussia 3,5342,196
VolgogradRussia 3,3142,059
VologdaRussia 3,6182,248
VoronezRussia 3,6512,269
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5923,475
VytegraRussia 3,8302,380
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2713,897
ValenciaSpain 6,9734,333
ValladolidSpain 7,1234,427
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3374,559
VisbySweden 4,8743,029
VanTurkey 3,7102,305
ValleyUk 6,3873,969
VinnitsaUkraine 4,4412,760
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4086,468
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3794,586
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3466,429
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6335,986
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3796,450
Vevay, InUsa 10,8096,717
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5487,176
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9257,411
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2536,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -