China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,3091,435
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2482,019
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1831,978
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,3048,267
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8374,249
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7356,049
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8725,513
QuinteroChile 17,84211,087
QingdaoChina 2,8971,800
QiqiharChina 2,8271,757
QuitoEcuador 14,9739,304
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7047,894
QuettaPakistan 2,3661,470
Quanah, TxUsa 11,3017,023
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6567,243
Quang TriVietnam 3,5262,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -