China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,2494,505
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0194,362
DavisAntarctica 12,5197,780
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1355,055
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6314,742
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2833,904
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,4696,506
DhakaBangladesh 2,2581,403
D’UccleBelgium 5,9893,722
DiamantinaBrazil 14,6729,117
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2999,507
DouradosBrazil 15,8269,835
DoualaCameroon 8,7285,424
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0315,612
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4395,865
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6445,372
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1335,054
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1295,673
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3904,592
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5305,922
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6065,969
DuianChina 1,218757
DubrovnikCroatia 5,4613,393
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5553,452
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6587,866
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7847,944
DabaaEgypt 5,2983,292
DakhlaEgypt 5,6083,485
DijonFrance 6,1283,808
DresdenGermany 5,3753,340
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6883,535
DebrecenHungary 4,9933,103
DalatangiIceland 6,1453,819
DaltonganjIndia 2,2181,378
DarbhangaIndia 1,9651,221
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,9291,198
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,9301,199
DumkaIndia 2,1701,349
DwarkaIndia 2,9271,819
DezfulIran 3,6262,253
DublinIreland 6,4734,023
DecimomannuItaly 6,3083,920
DobbiacoItaly 5,6773,528
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6826,016
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6532,892
DagorettiKenya 7,1064,416
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4132,743
DedzaMalawi 8,4215,233
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,349838
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1291,323
DaweiMyanmar 3,4512,145
De BiltNetherlands 5,8733,650
De KooyNetherlands 5,8573,640
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8573,640
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8567,989
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8107,960
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8547,988
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3983,354
DalbandinPakistan 2,6431,642
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,9741,227
DirPakistan 1,6511,026
DroshPakistan 1,6301,013
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,3562,707
DohaQatar 3,8482,391
DorohoiRomania 4,6382,882
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3272,067
DudinkaRussia 2,8501,771
DzardzanRussia 3,4662,154
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8802,411
DakarSenegal 10,0476,243
DaruSierra Leone 10,0666,255
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0206,226
DamazinSudan 6,1873,845
DongolaSudan 5,9303,685
DamascusSyria 4,5132,805
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,5122,804
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1182,559
DusanbeTajikistan 1,6781,043
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4344,620
DjerbaTunisia 6,5264,055
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9872,478
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1663,831
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3313,934
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,0072,490
DonetskUkraine 3,8172,372
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5682,218
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2657,000
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8226,725
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4827,135
Danville, IlUsa 10,6886,642
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2246,975
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5395,928
David City, NeUsa 10,5486,554
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6776,635
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6846,018
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6747,255
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7576,685
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8347,354
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6516,619
Delphine, InUsa 10,5726,570
Denton, MdUsa 10,6646,627
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6416,612
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5286,542
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5806,574
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9356,174
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4086,468
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1216,911
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9356,173
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4746,508
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9166,783
Dover, DeUsa 10,6646,627
Dover, TnUsa 11,1336,918
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5697,189
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4316,482
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9396,176
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9156,783
Durham, NhUsa 10,1346,297
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2165,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -