China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,90011,123
UaupesBrazil 14,5259,026
UbatubaBrazil 15,1699,426
UberabaBrazil 15,1179,394
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4295,238
UpernavikGreenland 6,7554,198
UummannaqGreenland 6,8864,279
UdineItaly 5,6403,505
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0363,751
UenoJapan 4,2332,630
UnzendakeJapan 3,8732,407
UrakawaJapan 4,4072,739
UshibukaJapan 3,8852,414
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4372,757
UwajimaJapan 4,0282,503
UkmergeLithuania 4,5442,823
UtenaLithuania 4,4872,788
UlaangomMongolia 750466
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,555967
UlgiiMongolia 600373
UliastaiMongolia 840522
UmnugoviMongolia 661411
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,8281,136
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,6762,284
UfaRussia 2,5781,602
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7572,335
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,7321,076
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9843,097
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,8921,176
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2312,008
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2563,266
Ust-MajaRussia 3,5872,229
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8453,011
Umm BeninSudan 6,1193,803
UmeSweden 4,6652,899
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5682,217
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2642,029
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,1361,948
UrfaTurkey 4,1372,571
UsakTurkey 4,8012,983
Uman’Ukraine 4,3402,697
UzgorodUkraine 4,9023,046
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6246,602
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5416,550
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6886,642
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6476,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -