China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urumqi, Sinkiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urumqi, Sinkiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urumqi, Sinkiang with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6671,657
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,6093,486
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3202,063
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6238,466
ZhengzhouChina 2,4441,519
ZhijiangChina 2,6821,667
ZagrebCroatia 5,4603,393
ZugspitzeGermany 5,7273,559
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,5073,422
ZahedanIran 2,8481,770
ZanjanIran 3,3812,101
ZacatecasMexico 12,5417,793
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,9431,208
ZinderNiger 8,0465,000
ZhobPakistan 2,1061,309
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,2923,289
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2943,290
ZamoscPoland 4,7672,962
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2303,250
ZigalovoRussia 1,7571,092
ZiganskRussia 3,3252,066
ZyryankaRussia 4,4662,775
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8694,269
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8923,661
ZanzibarTanzania 7,3754,583
ZonguldakTurkey 4,4872,788
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,0232,500
ZitomirUkraine 4,4032,736
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,1682,590
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1542,581
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7726,694
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2546,372
ZambeziZambia 9,1115,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -